Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

inbhearach

▪
ADJECTIVE
▪
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

inbhearach (MASC.)
inbhearach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

inbhearaigh (MASC.)
inbhearaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

inbhearacha

GENITIVE

inbhearacha (STRONG PLURALS)
inbhearach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos inbhearaí
▪ní b'inbhearaí

SUPERLATIVE

is inbhearaí
▪ab inbhearaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News